51% and the TABC
[…] majormadmax

    Úlfhéðnar
    Rating - 100%
    9   0   0
    Aug 27, 2009
    15,939
    96
    Helotes!
    Which is great for chapter 49. Elsewhere in Chapter 46, for a specific section, it says (and ONLY says):

    (1) "Intoxicated" means substantial impairment of mental or physical capacity resulting from introduction of any substance into the body.

    First and foremost, that definition only applies to Sec. 46.06. UNLAWFUL TRANSFER OF CERTAIN WEAPONS.

    Sec. 46.035. UNLAWFUL CARRYING OF HANDGUN BY LICENSE HOLDER only states "A license holder commits an offense if, while intoxicated, the license holder carries a handgun under the authority of Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code, regardless of whether the handgun is concealed or carried in a shoulder or belt holster."

    Secondly, define "substantial" for me.

     

    TheMailMan

    TGT Addict
    Rating - 100%
    4   0   0
    Dec 3, 2015
    3,428
    96
    North of Kaufman
    There's very little I miss about Oregon.